Student Achievements

Honor Roll &
Perfect Attendance
First Trimester 2018 – 19

Achieving high marks and perfect attendance takes a great deal of hard work, dedication, and a commitment to learning. Parental support and encouragement are also key elements in student success.

Congratulations to the following students for earning a distinguished place on Kelly Middle School’s Honor Roll and Perfect Attendance.

Highest Honors = 4.0 this trimester
Honor Roll = 3.5 or better this trimester

6th Grade Perfect Attendance

Jazmin Berry
Ethan Green
Macey Green
Merrissa Gutierrez
Alexis Hipp
Yulissa Jimenez-Silva
Grady Kik-Down
Cairo Rengifo
Race Sparks
Cecilia Wolf

6th Grade Highest Honors

Rhett Allred
Carter Beebe
Johanna Bevans
Madelyn Bloomfeldt
Camille Brintnall
Rebecca Calvin
Eliana Chacon
Samara Cooper
Natalie Corsini
Nyah Doan-Mitchell
Caden Etchison
Kenneth Forsman
Ethan Green
John Green
Macey Green
Elizabeth Groshong
Sabrina Halleman
Josiah Hay
Alexa Henderson
Grady Kik-Down
Jael McKinnis
Lola Meske
Devan Olney
Asher Olson
Valerie Ortiz
Monet’ Reel
Cairo Rengifo
Kaitlynn Rice
Frank Stare
Leo Sterner
Jersey Stevenson
Brian Stimson
Liam Tam
Neri Tate Ramirez
Destiny Thibault
Charlotte Vandercar
Lizett Vargas-Chavez
Cecilia Wolf
Rachel Young
Logan Zacharek

6th Grade Honor Roll

Katilyn Bolt
Denise Caballero-Delgado
Andrew Cannon
Sebastian Cortez Rodriguez
Owen Cowell-Velasco
Jaedys Delgado
Amelia Fruin
Gavin Gambill
Priscilla Garcia
Kadence Gibson
Casey Green
Nathaniel Lagman
Angelina Leith
Jordan Littell
Josue Lopez-Carrillo
Christine Medina
Mateo Mejia
Liliana Mendoza
Camila Morales
Crystal Nava
Devynn Rathe
Anna Rogers
Brooke Singleton
Fiona Strickhausen
Amoni Thomas

7th Grade Perfect Attendance

Ana Bernal
Daniel Commons Macedo
John Wilburn Keeney
Emmett Lyons
Oscar Ritter

7th Grade Highest Honors

Ana Bernal
Cooper Birns
Jack Brinkhous
Jennifer Contreras Vasquez
Jaxson Else
Helen Gillihan
Kenia Gonzalez Vargas
Emma Hathaway
Odalis Hernandez Perez
Chintamani Jadu
William Legorreta-Pina
Layne Lusher
Emmett Lyons
Brisa Miguel Regino
Camille Nastiuk
Tomas Parzuchowski
Mai Sakurai
Hana Salden
Sa’oloto Soeby
Benjamin Walker
Porter Wollen

 

7th Grade Honor Roll

Dare Adkins
Scout Becker
Celeste Chavez
Ellie Chinn-Vreim
Daniel Commons Macedo
Abigail Craig
Allison Duerfeldt
Isabella Galvan
Mariana Gamez Itehua
Kya Goodrich
Finn Gordon
Gunnar Hall
Zoey Hawkensen
Ruby Jensen
Johnathan Kelson
Monica Kendle
Adisen Krogh
Else Langan
Mikah Levitt-Freimuth
Seyed Madani
Elias McKinnis
Aayden McKofka
Paige Milligan
Kaeden Mills
Aileen Mingo
Emma Nordling
Arin Paz Reckers
Danyel Rodriguez
Kelland Ruppenthal
Maya Sanchez
Allie Spratt
Mason Tyler
Edgar Vasquez Vasquez
Nova Wilson-Block
Jack Woolley

8th Grade Perfect Attendance

Emma Mayea
William Peacor

8th Grade Highest Honors

Jailyn Becerra-Brigido
Jessica Bergeson
Iris Brandt
Katie Diess
Leslie Estrada-Garcia
Misha Favreault
Riley Feigum
Esme’ Juenemann
Malaya Lockwood
Jesus Lopez Contreras
Michael McManis
Madison Mihm
Victoria Nichols
Ejner Nielsen
Kathryne Reed
Rylee Reigles
Grace Spies
Cormac Tobin
Sandra Vasquez
Emma Whittlesey
Melia Yoshioka-Niau
Peyton Ziemer

8th Grade Honor Roll

Sule Abelin
Corinna Adee
Tania Aguilar
Lia Lani Bennett
Kyle Bevans
Andrew Castaneda Cano
Annabelle Coluzzi-Carioti
Juan Donato Guerrero
Marco Espinoza
Magnum Fruin
Klara Gerhart
Faith Green
Cadence Kelly
Finn Kessler
Madeleine Kessler
Modesto Lara Melgar
Rhea Livie
Camron Makinson
Emma Mayea
Jillyan McIntyre
Gabriel Minson
Zoey Nye
Cooper Olney
William Peacor
Marques Perez Jefferis
Emmerson Reed
Corina Ryker
Alexandra Serrano
Yair Silva-Sanchez
Paloma Smith
Madison Thompson-Wright
Jose Vasquez Maya