Administration

Principal
Juan Cuadros
Principal
Email 
Assistant Principal
John Wayland
Assistant Principal
Email 
Attendance
Maria Ortiz-Torres
Attendance
Email 
Records
Becki Marlow
Records
Email 
Middle School Secretary
Laura Moncada Pacheco
Middle School Secretary
Email 
Nurse
Connie Chiakowsky
Nurse
Email 

Classroom Teachers

Language Arts (7th) & Art
Stephanie Birmingham
Language Arts (7th) & Art
Email  *student password needed
Dual Immersion SS (6th)
Hector Cash
Dual Immersion SS (6th)
Email 
Dual Immersion LA (7th & 8th) PILOTS Leaders
Daniel Denton
Dual Immersion LA (7th & 8th) PILOTS Leaders
Email 
Math (6th & 8th)
Chris Douma
Math (6th & 8th)
Email  Class Website
P.E.
Bill Forrest
P.E.
Email 
Title 1
Sandi Hickok
Title 1
Email 
Science (7th) & Math (6th)
Kyle Kordon
Science (7th) & Math (6th)
Email  Classroom Website
Resource
Debra Lydum
Resource
Email 
Science (6th)
Lara Kimball
Science (6th)
Email 
LA/SS (6th)/AVID & PILOTS Leaders
Jason Miller
LA/SS (6th)/AVID & PILOTS Leaders
Email 
Language Arts (8th) & Art
Jenny Mora
Language Arts (8th) & Art
Email  Blog Website
Band
Travis Sheaffer
Band
Email 
YG/Japanese (6th & 7th)
Shaun Smith
YG/Japanese (6th & 7th)
Email  Blog
Math (6th & Title I)
Martine Wodke
Math (6th & Title I)
Email 
Social Studies (8th)
Colleen Young
Social Studies (8th)
Email 
Math
Brittany Nelson
Math
Email 
Science (6th & 8th)
Tessa Karbum
Science (6th & 8th)
Email 
YG/Japanese Immersion Teacher
Komae Harris
YG/Japanese Immersion Teacher
Email 
YG/Japanese Immersion Teacher
Miki Diem
YG/Japanese Immersion Teacher
Email 
ELD
Christine Barrajas
ELD
Email 
Social Studies (7th)
Gricelda Harshbarger
Social Studies (7th)
Email 
LA/SS (6th)
Tim Everett
LA/SS (6th)
Email 
Physical Education
Michelle Dunn
Physical Education
Email 

Specialists

ReFocus Room
SanJuanita Baum
ReFocus Room
Email 
Technology Support Specialist III
Jyllian Martini
Technology Support Specialist III
Email 
Counselor
Janice Hornsby
Counselor
Email 
Spanish Outreach
Fernell Lopez
Spanish Outreach
Email 
Food Service Coord II
Jackie Primrose
Food Service Coord II
Email 
Food Service Asst II
Kimberly McDaniel
Food Service Asst II
Email 
CMC II
Jeremy Niccum
CMC II
Email 

Support Staff

Instructional Assistant
Pam Windham
Instructional Assistant
Email 
 Instructional Assistant & Morning BEST Program Teacher
Amy Lokach
Instructional Assistant & Morning BEST Program Teacher
Email 
Evening Custodian
Steve Rodgers
Evening Custodian
Email 
Evening Custodian
Stacey Able
Evening Custodian
Email