Administration

Principal
John Wayland
Principal
Email 
Assistant Principal
Sarah Prater
Assistant Principal
Email 
Middle School Secretary
Laura Moncada Pacheco
Middle School Secretary
Email 
Records
Becki Marlow
Records
Email 
Attendance
Maria Ortiz-Torres
Attendance
Email 
Nurse
Robin Wellwood
Nurse
Email 

Classroom Teachers

Resource
Jim Sullivan
Resource
Email 
Band Teacher
Zach Farnell
Band Teacher
Email 
LA/SS (7th) Japanese Immersion LA (6th)
Stephanie Birmingham
LA/SS (7th) Japanese Immersion LA (6th)
Email  *student password needed
Title 1 Teacher
Laura Melton-Archibald
Title 1 Teacher
Email 
Dual Immersion SS (6th,7th)
Hector Cash
Dual Immersion SS (6th,7th)
Email 
Dual Immersion 6th, 7th, 8th
Imelda Cortez
Dual Immersion 6th, 7th, 8th
Email 
ELD
Leah Cruzen
ELD
Email 
Math 8th, Pre Algebra, Algebra
Chris Douma
Math 8th, Pre Algebra, Algebra
Email  Class Website
LA/SS 6th, 7th Theater Arts 6
Tim Everett
LA/SS 6th, 7th Theater Arts 6
Email 
P.E.
Bill Forrest
P.E.
Email 
SS (8th) Dual Immersion (7/8)
Gricelda Harshbarger
SS (8th) Dual Immersion (7/8)
Email 
Science 6/7
Sandi Hickok
Science 6/7
Email 
Japanese Immersion (6th, 7th, 8th)
Katie Herzberg-Hachimoto
Japanese Immersion (6th, 7th, 8th)
Email 
Math 7/8 Digital Filmmaking 7/8
Kyle Hook
Math 7/8 Digital Filmmaking 7/8
Email 
Science (6th & 7th)
Tessa Karbum
Science (6th & 7th)
Email 
Science 8 /Engineering Design 8
Dagmara McKnight
Science 8 /Engineering Design 8
Email 
Leadership 8/SS 7th & 8th,LA7th, AVID 7
Jason Miller
Leadership 8/SS 7th & 8th,LA7th, AVID 7
Email 
Language Arts (8th) & Theatre Arts (8th)
Jenny Mora
Language Arts (8th) & Theatre Arts (8th)
Email 
Math (6th & 8th)
Maria Gonzalez Navarrette-Gonzalez
Math (6th & 8th)
Email 
YG/Japanese (6th, 7th and 8th)
Shaun Smith
YG/Japanese (6th, 7th and 8th)
Email  Blog
Math (6th )
Martine Wodke
Math (6th )
Email 
Social Studies (6th,8th) LA (6)/ Media Literacy (6)
Colleen Young
Social Studies (6th,8th) LA (6)/ Media Literacy (6)
Email 

Specialists

ReFocus Room
SanJuanita Baum
ReFocus Room
Email 
Technology Support Specialist III
Jeff Scoble
Technology Support Specialist III
Email 
Counselor
Brinda Narayan-Wold
Counselor
Email 
Spanish Outreach
Fernell Lopez
Spanish Outreach
Email 
Food Service Asst II
Kimberly McDaniel
Food Service Asst II
Email 
CMC II
David Alderson
CMC II
Email 

Support Staff

Instructional Assistant
Pam Windham
Instructional Assistant
Email 
Evening Custodian
Steve Rodgers
Evening Custodian
Email 
Evening Custodian
Stacey Able
Evening Custodian
Email